Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
5/14/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
July
2021
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
9:00a
Pickleball
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
28
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 4 SOLD OUT
8:00a
Surf Camp 1 - SOLD OUT Wait list full
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Week 1 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 9-11
11:00a
Week 1 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 12-14
2:00p
Gymnastics ages 3-5 SOLD OUT
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:40p
Gymnastics ages K - 5 SOLD OUT
6:30p
Open Basketball
29
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 4 SOLD OUT
8:00a
Surf Camp 1 - SOLD OUT Wait list full
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Week 1 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 9-11
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Week 1 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 12-14
4:00p
Journalism
6:00p
CPR/First Aid Class
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
30
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 4 SOLD OUT
8:00a
Surf Camp 1 - SOLD OUT Wait list full
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:00p
Gymnastics ages 3-5 SOLD OUT
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:40p
Gymnastics ages K - 5 SOLD OUT
4:00p
Archery at River View Park SOLD OUT
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:15p
Zumba
5:30p
Wellness Wednesdays
5:30p
Yoga
7:00p
Open Futsal
1
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 4 SOLD OUT
8:00a
Surf Camp 1 - SOLD OUT Wait list full
9:00a
Week 1 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 9-11
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Week 1 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 12-14
3:00p
Pedro
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
2
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 4 SOLD OUT
8:45a
Spin & Weight Room
10:00a
Senior Balance & Fitness
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
3
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy ages 3-5
9:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy ages 6-14
6:00p
World Folk Dance
4
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
5
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 5 SOLD OUT
8:00a
Surf Camp #2 SOLD OUT
8:30a
Horseback Riding with Trinity Eventing Ses 2 SOLD OUT
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Week 2 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 9-11
10:00a
Ballet with Shawna
11:00a
Week 2 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 12-14
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
6:30p
Open Basketball
6
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 5 SOLD OUT
8:00a
Surf Camp #2 SOLD OUT
8:30a
Horseback Riding with Trinity Eventing Ses 2 SOLD OUT
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Week 2 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 9-11
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Week 2 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 12-14
4:00p
Journalism
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 5 SOLD OUT
8:00a
Surf Camp #2 SOLD OUT
8:30a
Horseback Riding with Trinity Eventing Ses 2 SOLD OUT
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Wellness Wednesdays
5:30p
Yoga
8
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 5 SOLD OUT
8:00a
Surf Camp #2 SOLD OUT
9:00a
Week 2 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 9-11
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Week 2 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 12-14
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
9
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 5 SOLD OUT
8:45a
Spin & Weight Room
10:00a
Senior Balance & Fitness
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
10
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy ages 3-5
9:00a
Weight Room
9:30a
Zumba with Laura
10:00a
Creating and Using your own Art Journal
10:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy ages 6-14
6:00p
World Folk Dance
11
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
12
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 6
8:00a
Surf Camp #3 (Advanced--Paul approval needed)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Week 3 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 9-11
10:00a
Awesome Art Camp SOLD OUT
10:00a
Ballet with Shawna
11:00a
Week 3 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 12-14
1:30p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
DJ Class Pedro
6:30p
Open Basketball
13
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 6
8:00a
Surf Camp #3 (Advanced--Paul approval needed)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Week 3 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 9-11
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Awesome Art Camp SOLD OUT
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Week 3 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 12-14
1:30p
Hidden Wings PE
6:00p
AYSO Registration
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
14
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 6
8:00a
Surf Camp #3 (Advanced--Paul approval needed)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Awesome Art Camp SOLD OUT
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:15p
Zumba with Laura
5:30p
Wellness Wednesdays
5:30p
Yoga
15
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 6
8:00a
Surf Camp #3 (Advanced--Paul approval needed)
9:00a
Week 3 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 9-11
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
10:00a
Awesome Art Camp SOLD OUT
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Week 3 Joga Futsal with Edwin--Ages 12-14
1:30p
Hidden Wings PE
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
16
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 6
8:45a
Spin & Weight Room
10:00a
Awesome Art Camp SOLD OUT
10:00a
Senior Balance & Fitness
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
17
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
CPR/First Aid Class
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy ages 3-5
9:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy ages 6-14
6:00p
World Folk Dance
18
9:00a
Pickleball
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
19
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 7
8:00a
Trips for Kids Mountain Bike Camp
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Karlin's Futsal Toca
10:00a
Ballet with Shawna
1:30p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
4:30p
Zumba with Laura
6:30p
Open Basketball
20
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 7
8:00a
Trips for Kids Mountain Bike Camp
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Karlin's Futsal Toca
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
1:30p
Hidden Wings PE
6:00p
SYV Childrens Museum Board Meeting
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
21
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 7
8:00a
Trips for Kids Mountain Bike Camp
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Karlin's Futsal Toca
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Wellness Wednesdays
5:30p
Yoga
22
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 7
8:00a
Trips for Kids Mountain Bike Camp
9:00a
Karlin's Futsal Toca
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
1:30p
Hidden Wings PE
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
23
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 7
8:45a
Spin & Weight Room
9:00a
Karlin's Futsal Toca
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
24
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy ages 3-5
9:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy ages 6-14
6:00p
World Folk Dance
25
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
26
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 8
9:00a
Basketball Camp - Session 2
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Ballet with Shawna
1:30p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
6:30p
Open Basketball
27
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 8
9:00a
Basketball Camp - Session 2
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
1:30p
Hidden Wings PE
6:00p
SYV Childrens Museum Board Meeting
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
28
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 8
9:00a
Basketball Camp - Session 2
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
4:00p
SYV Aquatics Foundation Meeting
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:15p
Zumba with Laura
5:30p
Wellness Wednesdays
5:30p
Yoga
29
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 8
9:00a
Basketball Camp - Session 2
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
1:30p
Hidden Wings PE
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
30
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Day Camp wk 8
8:45a
Spin & Weight Room
9:00a
Basketball Camp - Session 2
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
31
Buellton BBQ Bonanza
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
6:00p
World Folk Dance