Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
5/9/2024 5:03 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2020
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Men's Basketball League
30
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Self Care Series-Barbara Hannelore
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:15p
SYVCA - Archery SOLD OUT
2:15p
SYVCA - Yoga w/ Mrs. Rodriguez
2:15p
SYVCA Spanish
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Open Basketball
7:00p
Open Basketball
31
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
DATE RESCHEDULE TBA-Adamson House - Tour & Lunch at Malibu Pier
9:00a
Spin w/ Marna
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Art of Doodling
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
3:30p
Beginning Band
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:30p
Intermediate Tap Dance
1
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:30a
SB COUNTY SELPA
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Art of Doodling
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
2
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Senior Fitness
11:00a
Beginning Tap
3:30p
Beginning Band
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8:00p
Adult Intermediate Tap
3
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:45a
Spin & Weight Room
1:00p
Foam Rolling Class
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
5:00p
SYV Volleyball Club
4
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Diane Byington Violin Workshop
6:30p
World Folk Dance
5
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Men's Basketball League
6
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Spring Break Day Camp
9:00a
Community Advisory Committee Mtg
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Karlin's Spring Break Futsal Clinic
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Open Basketball
7:00p
Open Basketball
7
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Spring Break Day Camp
9:00a
Karlin's Spring Break Futsal Clinic
9:00a
Spin w/ Marna
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Art of Doodling
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
2:00p
SY River Trail Workshop
3:30p
Beginning Band
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Spring Break Day Camp
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:00a
Karlin's Spring Break Futsal Clinic
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Art of Doodling
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
9
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Spring Break Day Camp
9:00a
Karlin's Spring Break Futsal Clinic
10:00a
Senior Fitness
11:00a
Beginning Tap
12:00p
SB Co Ed Office-Florene Bednersh
3:30p
Beginning Band
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8:00p
Adult Intermediate Tap
10
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Spring Break Day Camp
8:45a
Spin & Weight Room
9:00a
Karlin's Spring Break Futsal Clinic
9:15a
Kids Network
1:00p
Foam Rolling Class
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
5:00p
SYV Volleyball Club
11
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
10:00a
EASTER EGGSTRAVAGANZA
6:30p
World Folk Dance
12
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Men's Basketball League
13
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Niels Brock Magic Mountain Trip
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Open Basketball
7:00p
Open Basketball
14
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Spin w/ Marna
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Art of Doodling
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
3:30p
Beginning Band
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
15
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Art of Doodling
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
3:15p
Trips for Kids Bike Series
4:00p
Archery with Thom Chamberlain
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
SYV Volleyball Club
5:30p
Yoga
16
6:00a
Weight Room
8:15a
Child Abuse Prevention Council (CAPC)
10:00a
Senior Fitness
11:00a
Beginning Tap
3:30p
Beginning Band
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8:00p
Adult Intermediate Tap
17
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SBC SELPA-Jennifer Connolly
8:45a
Spin & Weight Room
1:00p
Foam Rolling Class
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
5:00p
SYV Volleyball Club
6:30p
Family Game Night
18
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Diane Byington Violin Workshop
6:30p
World Folk Dance
19
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
9:00a
Hamilton @ Pantages Theater SOLD OUT
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Men's Basketball League
20
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
11:00a
E-Safety - SBCEO
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:15p
SYVCA - Yoga w/ Mrs. Rodriguez
2:15p
SYVCA Spanish
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Open Basketball
7:00p
Open Basketball
21
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Spin w/ Marna
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Art of Doodling
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
3:15p
Bead Bonanza with Mie's Beads
3:30p
Beginning Band
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
22
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
4:00p
Archery with Thom Chamberlain
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
23
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Senior Fitness
10:30a
CSOC (Children's System of Care)
11:00a
Beginning Tap
3:30p
Beginning Band
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8:00p
Adult Intermediate Tap
24
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:45a
Spin & Weight Room
1:00p
Foam Rolling Class
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
5:00p
SYV Volleyball Club
6:00p
Quinceniera set up
25
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Quinceniera
6:30p
World Folk Dance
26
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Men's Basketball League
27
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:15p
SYVCA - Yoga w/ Mrs. Rodriguez
2:15p
SYVCA Spanish
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Open Basketball
7:00p
Open Basketball
28
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Spin w/ Marna
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Art of Doodling
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
3:00p
Jonata -VB Tournament
3:15p
Bead Bonanza with Mie's Beads
3:30p
Beginning Band
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
29
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
3:00p
Jonata -VB Tournament
3:15p
Trips for Kids Bike Series
4:00p
Archery with Thom Chamberlain
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
30
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SBC Selpa
10:00a
Senior Fitness
11:00a
Beginning Tap
3:00p
Jonata -VB Tournament
3:30p
Beginning Band
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8:00p
Adult Intermediate Tap
1
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:45a
Spin & Weight Room
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
5:00p
SYV Volleyball Club
6:00p
Valleywide 6,7,8th Grade Dance
2
8:00a
Census Training
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
6:30p
World Folk Dance