Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
5/9/2024 5:03 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
1
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
2
8:00a
Winter Break Camp
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
3
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Winter Break Camp
9:00a
Basketball Camp-David Ibsen
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:00p
American Red Cross Certified BabySitter's Training
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
4
8:00a
Winter Break Camp
9:00a
Basketball Camp-David Ibsen
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
1:00p
American Red Cross Certified BabySitter's Training
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
5
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Winter Break Camp
9:00a
Basketball Camp-David Ibsen
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
6
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
7
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
8
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
9
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
10
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Santa Barbara Education Office - LPS Committee
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
12:30p
SB County-CALM
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
11
9:00a
County of SB First 5 Meeting
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
12
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:15p
Rec - Zone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
13
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
9:00a
Buellton Rec
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
14
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
15
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
16
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:00p
SYV Children's Museum
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
17
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
18
8:30a
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES Children & Adult Networks
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Aquatics Foundation Meeting
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
19
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Staff Pickle Ball
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
20
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
21
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
22
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
23
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
24
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Casa Pacifica Meeting
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
25
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Family Service Agency of SB
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
26
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:15p
Rec - Zone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
27
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
9:00a
Buellton Rec
9:00a
Home Owners Association Meeting
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
28
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
29
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Blue Horizon Mgmt Group Meeting
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
30
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
31
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Casa Pacifica Meeting
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
1
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
2
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jackie Plascencia
4:00p
Jonata Staff Pickle Ball
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
3
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
12:00p
Restorative Yoga w/Lynette
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class