Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
5/20/2024 5:58 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2022
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
29
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength & Tone
6:30p
Guided Group Meditation
7:00p
Open Basketball
30
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
10:45a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
31
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Mrs. Maria Ellis PE Classes
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
11:00a
Tiny Tots Movers & Tumblers
2:15p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
5:30p
Tiny Tots Movers & Tumblers
6:30p
Oldies Song Circle
1
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree
6:00p
Ball Room Dance
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
2
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:15p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
6:00p
Karlin Central Coast Academy
6:00p
Revival Tabernacle - Juan
3
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
5:00p
World Folk Dance
4
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
5
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength & Tone
6:30p
Guided Group Meditation
7:00p
Open Basketball
6
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
10:45a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
6:00p
SYV Childrens Museum Board Meeting
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
7
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
12:00p
Sports Adventures for Home School - Session 1
2:15p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Oldies Song Circle
8
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Annie Yukatis Community Garden
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree
6:00p
Ball Room Dance
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
9
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:15p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
6:00p
Karlin Central Coast Academy
10
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
1:00p
Canning 101
5:00p
World Folk Dance
11
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
12
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength & Tone
6:30p
Guided Group Meditation
7:00p
Open Basketball
13
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
10:45a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
4:00p
Intro to DJ’n with DJ Peetey
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
14
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
12:00p
Sports Adventures for Home School - Session 1
2:00p
Ages 3-5 Gymnastics Session 1 - Class A
2:15p
Strength & Tone
2:40p
Ages 3-5 Gymnastics Session 1 - Class B
3:15p
Mountain Biking with Trips For Kids
3:20p
K- 5th A Class Gymnastics Session 1
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
4:10p
K- 5th B Class Gymnastics Session 1
6:30p
Oldies Song Circle
15
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree
6:00p
Ball Room Dance
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
16
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:15p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
4:00p
Solvang - Yoga for Children w/ Special Needs
6:00p
Karlin Central Coast Academy
17
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
5:00p
World Folk Dance
18
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
19
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength & Tone
6:30p
Guided Group Meditation
7:00p
Open Basketball
20
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
10:45a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
4:00p
Intro to DJ’n with DJ Peetey
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
6:00p
SYV Childrens Museum Board Meeting
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
21
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
12:00p
Sports Adventures for Home School - Session 1
1:00p
SB County-CALM
2:00p
Ages 3-5 Gymnastics Session 1 - Class A
2:15p
Strength & Tone
2:40p
Ages 3-5 Gymnastics Session 1 - Class B
3:20p
K- 5th A Class Gymnastics Session 1
4:00p
Archery at River View Park
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
4:10p
K- 5th B Class Gymnastics Session 1
6:30p
Oldies Song Circle
22
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree
6:00p
Ball Room Dance
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
23
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:15p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
4:00p
Solvang - Yoga for Children w/ Special Needs
6:00p
Karlin Central Coast Academy
7:00p
Valley Wide Teen Dance
24
8:00a
FUND FOR SB
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
5:00p
World Folk Dance
25
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
26
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
2:15p
Strength & Tone
6:30p
Guided Group Meditation
7:00p
Open Basketball
27
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
10:45a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
1:00p
Hidden Wings PE
4:00p
Intro to DJ’n with DJ Peetey
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
28
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
CASA Pacifica
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
2:00p
Ages 3-5 Gymnastics Session 1 - Class A
2:15p
Strength & Tone
2:40p
Ages 3-5 Gymnastics Session 1 - Class B
3:20p
K- 5th A Class Gymnastics Session 1
4:00p
Archery at River View Park
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
4:10p
K- 5th B Class Gymnastics Session 1
6:30p
Oldies Song Circle
29
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
3:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball vs Dunn
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree
6:00p
Ball Room Dance
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
30
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:15p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Girls Volleyball
4:00p
Solvang - Yoga for Children w/ Special Needs
6:00p
Karlin Central Coast Academy
1
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
5:00p
World Folk Dance