Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
5/9/2024 5:03 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
28
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:00p
Fun & Focused Kids Yoga
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #2 (Solvang)
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
29
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
10:30a
The Art of Doodling for Adults
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
30
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Storm Water Training
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
Midland CIF Basketball game
5:30p
Yoga
31
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Yoga with Laurie
10:00a
Senior Fitness
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #2 (Rec Center)
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
1
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Holiday Bazaar
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
2
Holiday Bazaar
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
3
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
8:30a
Pickleball
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
CWS Meeting-(Gustavo Prado or Monique Iriarte)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
5
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
10:00a
Spin w/ Marna
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
10:30a
The Art of Doodling for Adults
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:00p
Boys Basketball-Games
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
6
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tiny Tots
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
Boys Basketball-Games
5:30p
Yoga
7
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Yoga with Laurie
10:00a
Animal Control Services
10:00a
Senior Fitness
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #2 (Rec Center)
5:00p
Boys Basketball-Games
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
2:25p
Kathy Fayram's class reward
5:30p
Soccer - Miguel Moreno
9
8:00a
Fund for Santa Barbara Meeting
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Pickleball
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
10
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
11
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
12
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
10:00a
Spin w/ Marna
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
10:30a
The Art of Doodling for Adults
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:00p
Boys Basketball-Games
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
13
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SB SELPA
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:00a
Tri - Counties Regional Training
9:30a
Tiny Tots
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
14
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Autry Museum of the American West
8:00a
Yoga with Laurie
10:00a
Senior Fitness
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
15
Jonata Citizenship Class Donation Dance
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SBC SELPA-Jennifer Connolly
3:00p
Boomers $20
16
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Diane Byington Violin Workshop
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy Ages 3-4
9:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy-5-12 yrs old
1:30p
SYV Girls Volleyball Club
6:30p
Danish Dancers
17
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
18
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
19
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
10:00a
Spin w/ Marna
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
1:00p
SBCEO - Infant Staff Meeting
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Nativity Pageant Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
20
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:30a
Casa Pacifica
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tiny Tots
12:30p
CALM Meeting
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
Boys Basketball-Games
5:30p
Yoga
21
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Yoga with Laurie
8:15a
CHILD ABUSE PREVENTION COUNCIL (CAPC)
10:00a
Senior Fitness
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
22
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
23
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Diane Byington Violin Workshop
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy Ages 3-4
9:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy-5-12 yrs old
6:30p
Danish Dancers
24
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
25
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Thanksgiving Break Camp
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
26
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Thanksgiving Break Camp
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
10:00a
Spin w/ Marna
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Nativity Pageant Dance Rehearsal
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
27
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Thanksgiving Break Camp
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tap Class
9:30a
Tiny Tots
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Pickleball
28
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Yoga with Laurie
10:00a
Senior Fitness
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
29
Gingerbread House Party
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
30
Gingerbread House Party
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy Ages 3-4
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers