Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
5/14/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
30
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 1
2:00p
Fun & Focused Kids Yoga
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 1
3:30p
Intro to French
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #1 (Solvang)
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
1
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SB SELPA
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
2
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SB SELPA
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:30p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
3
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Yoga with Laurie
10:00a
Senior Fitness
3:00p
Nature Track Outdoor Adventures
3:30p
Beginning Band
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #1(Rec Center)
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
4
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
2:00p
CPR/ First Aid Training
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
5
8:00a
CISCC-Channel Islands Service Center Council
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
6
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
7
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Community Advisory Committee Mtg
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
12:00p
Rec
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 1
2:00p
Fun & Focused Kids Yoga
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 1
3:30p
Intro to French
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #2 (Solvang)
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
8
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
10:30a
The Art of Doodling for Adults
3:15p
Boys BBall Tryouts
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
9
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:30a
Getty Villa
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
3:00p
County of SB Arts Council
3:15p
Boys BBall Tryouts
3:15p
Trips For Kids - Mountain Bike
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:30p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
10
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SB SELPA
8:00a
Yoga with Laurie
10:00a
Senior Fitness
3:00p
Nature Track Outdoor Adventures
3:30p
Beginning Band
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #2 (Rec Center)
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
11
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball Party
12
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Pickleball
9:00a
Weight Room
11:00a
Lion's Club Meeting
6:30p
Danish Dancers
13
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
14
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Boomers for Zonies
1:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 1
2:00p
Fun & Focused Kids Yoga
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 1
3:30p
Intro to French
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #2 (Solvang)
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
15
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
10:30a
The Art of Doodling for Adults
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
16
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
12:30p
CALM Meeting
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
17
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Yoga with Laurie
8:15a
CHILD ABUSE PREVENTION COUNCIL (CAPC)
10:00a
Senior Fitness
3:00p
Nature Track Outdoor Adventures
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #2 (Rec Center)
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
18
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SBC SELPA-Jennifer Connolly
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
19
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
20
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
21
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 1
2:00p
Fun & Focused Kids Yoga
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 1
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #2 (Solvang)
4:00p
SBCO Ed. Assoc.
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
22
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
10:30a
The Art of Doodling for Adults
1:00p
SBCEO - Infant Staff Meeting
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
23
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Air Pollution Control District
24
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Yoga with Laurie
10:00a
Senior Fitness
10:30a
CSOC (Children's System of Care)
3:00p
Nature Track Outdoor Adventures
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #2 (Rec Center)
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
25
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
26
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
27
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
28
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:00p
Fun & Focused Kids Yoga
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #2 (Solvang)
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
29
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
10:30a
The Art of Doodling for Adults
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
30
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Storm Water Training
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
Midland CIF Basketball game
5:30p
Yoga
31
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Yoga with Laurie
10:00a
Senior Fitness
3:15p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
3:30p
Beginning Band
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #2 (Rec Center)
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
1
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Holiday Bazaar
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
2
Holiday Bazaar
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers