Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
5/17/2024 2:35 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
29
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Blue Horizon Mgmt Group Meeting
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
5:45p
Special Olympic PE
7:15p
Open Basketball
30
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
1
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Casa Pacifica Meeting
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Group Beginning Drum Lessons (Class 3:30-4:30)
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
2
9:00a
SBCO Mariana Acosta (Hold application emailed)
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Jonata School-Cinco de Mayo event
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Archery at River View Park
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Beginning Ball Room/Swing Dancing
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
3
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Jonata School-Cinco de Mayo event
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
4
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:00a
SBCEO Meeting
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
10:00a
Drawing Animals and Baby Animals
12:30p
Restorative Yoga w/Lynette (Class starts at 1 PM)
4:00p
World Folk Dance Set Up
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
5
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
6
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Group Beginning Drum Lessons (Class 3:30-4:30)
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
5:45p
Special Olympic PE
7:15p
Open Basketball
7
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
8
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Santa Barbara Education Office - LPS Committee
8:30a
Camarillo Outlet Mall Shopping
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
12:00p
SB County-CALM
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
9
8:00a
SB First 5
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:30a
Tiny Tots Chefs-Mother's Day
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Beginning Ball Room/Swing Dancing
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
10
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Staff Pickle Ball
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
11
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:00a
SBCEO Meeting
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
4:00p
World Folk Dance Set Up
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
12
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
13
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
5:45p
Special Olympic PE
7:15p
Open Basketball
14
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:00p
SYV Children's Museum
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
7:30p
Dance Class
15
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Dawna-Homeschool CPR
10:00a
Casa Pacifica Meeting
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Beginning Group Drum Lessons-Session 2 (Class 3:30-4:30)
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Aquatics Foundation
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
16
8:30a
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES Children & Adult Networks
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:00p
Aquatics Foundation
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Beginning Ball Room/Swing Dancing
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
17
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:15p
Rec - Zone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
18
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:00a
Fund for Santa Barbara
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
9:00a
Passholders Pickleball
11:30a
Restorative Yoga w/Lynette (Class starts at 12 PM)
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
19
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
20
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Blue Horizon Mgmt Group Meeting
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
5:45p
Special Olympic PE
7:15p
Open Basketball
21
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:00p
SYV Children's Museum
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
22
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Beginning Group Drum Lessons-Session 2 (Class 3:30-4:30)
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Archery at River View Park Session#2
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
23
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Beginning Ball Room/Swing Dancing
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
24
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Staff Pickle Ball
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
25
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
10:00a
CPR/FA American Red Cross
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
26
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
27
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
5:45p
Special Olympic PE
7:15p
Open Basketball
28
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
29
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Beginning Group Drum Lessons-Session 2 (Class 3:30-4:30)
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Archery at River View Park Session#2
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
30
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Santa Barbara County Department of Behavioral Wellness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Beginning Ball Room/Swing Dancing
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
31
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Jonata School Graduation Set-Up through Graduation
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:15p
Rec - Zone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
1
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:00a
Jonata School Graduation Set-Up through Graduation
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
1:00p
Buellton Rec
2:00p
Restorative Yoga w/Lynette
3:30p
Buellton Rec
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class