Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
3/28/2024 5:00 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2020
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
30
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Winter Break Day Camp- Week 2
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
31
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Winter Break Day Camp- Week 2
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-11:30
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
10:00a
Spin w/ Marna
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:30p
Intermediate Tap Dance
1
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-11:30
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
2
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Winter Break Day Camp- Week 2
10:00a
Senior Fitness
11:00a
Beginning Tap
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00p
SY Soccer Club
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8:00p
Adult Intermediate Tap
3
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Winter Break Day Camp- Week 2
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Little Pirate Wrestling
6:00p
SY Soccer Club
4
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-11:30
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
World Folk Dance
5
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
6
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
7
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Spin w/ Marna
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:30p
Intermediate Tap Dance
8
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
12:30p
SBCEO - Special Ed.
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
9
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Senior Fitness
11:00a
Beginning Tap
12:00p
SB Co Ed Office-Florene Bednersh
12:30p
Guided Lunchtime Meditations
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8:00p
Adult Intermediate Tap
10
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Child Welfare Services Re: QPI mtg.
4:00p
Camilleri Birthday Party
6:00p
Little Pirate Wrestling
11
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Diane Byington Violin Workshop
9:30a
Camilleri Birthday Party
6:30p
World Folk Dance
12
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
11:30a
Sophia Brous Birthday Party
1:00p
Jonata Volleyball Practice
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
13
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
14
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
10:00a
Spin w/ Marna
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:30p
Intermediate Tap Dance
15
TFK HCA ride
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
12:30p
CALM Meeting
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
3:30p
NoCo Cal Coastal Trail Planning Meeting
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
SYHS JV Boys High School BBAll
16
6:00a
Weight Room
8:15a
Child Abuse Prevention Council (CAPC)
10:00a
Senior Fitness
11:00a
Beginning Tap
12:30p
Guided Lunchtime Meditations
2:00p
Master Gardener Continuing Education
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8:00p
Adult Intermediate Tap
17
Jonata Winter Wonderland Dance
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SBC SELPA-Jennifer Connolly
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
5:00p
SYV Volleyball Club
6:00p
Little Pirate Wrestling
18
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Diane Byington Violin Workshop
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy Ages 3-5
10:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy 6-12 yrs old
11:00a
Jonata Girls VB
6:30p
World Folk Dance
19
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
9:00a
Frozen at the Pantages - SOLD OUT
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
20
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Jonata Girls VB
1:30p
Weight Room
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Private First Aide Class
5:30p
Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
21
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
10:00a
Spin w/ Marna
10:30a
Art of Doodling
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
1:00p
SBCEO - Infant Staff Meeting
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:00p
Vineyard Village HOA Mtg
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:30p
Intermediate Tap Dance
22
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
12:00p
Jody Colt
2:00p
SBCAG-Ad Hoc Committee
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
6:00p
SBC Air Pollution Control District
23
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Senior Fitness
10:30a
CSOC (Children's System of Care)
11:00a
Beginning Tap
12:30p
Guided Lunchtime Meditations
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8:00p
Adult Intermediate Tap
24
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SELPA
11:00a
SYV Cottage Hospital Free Nutrition Class
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
5:00p
SYV Volleyball Club
6:00p
Little Pirate Wrestling
25
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy Ages 3-5
10:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy 6-12 yrs old
11:30a
8 Limbs of Yoga
6:30p
World Folk Dance
26
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
27
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 1
2:15p
SYVCA Sewing
2:15p
SYVCA Space VR
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 1
4:00p
SBCO Ed. Assoc.
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
28
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Spin w/ Marna
9:00a
Yoga with Barbara Laux
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Art of Doodling
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
11:45a
SBC Social Services
2:30p
2020 Census Job Info Session
3:30p
Beginning Band
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:30p
Intermediate Tap Dance
29
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SB SELPA
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday/Wednesday 9:30 am
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
Fund for Santa Barbara - Grant Workshop
5:30p
Yoga
7:00p
Solvang Rec Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
30
6:00a
Weight Room
9:30a
Stories on Purpose
10:00a
Senior Fitness
11:00a
Beginning Tap
12:30p
Guided Lunchtime Meditations
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:30p
Jonata Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8:00p
Adult Intermediate Tap
31
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
5:00p
SYV Volleyball Club
6:00p
Little Pirate Wrestling
1
8:00a
CPR/ First Aid Training
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy Ages 3-5
10:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy 6-12 yrs old
6:30p
World Folk Dance