Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
3/28/2024 5:00 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-11am
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
29
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #8 SOLD OUT
8:00a
Surf Camp-Wk #3 - SOLD OUT
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
2:30p
Private Dance Lesson w/Derrick Curtis
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
30
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #8 SOLD OUT
8:00a
Surf Camp-Wk #3 - SOLD OUT
4:00p
Pre-Basketball
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
31
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #8 SOLD OUT
8:00a
Surf Camp-Wk #3 - SOLD OUT
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Intermediate Ballet- 16 & UP
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
1
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #8 SOLD OUT
8:00a
Surf Camp-Wk #3 - SOLD OUT
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Indoor Soccer
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
2
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #8 SOLD OUT
8:00a
SELPA Training-Alison Lindsey
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
3
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-11am
9:00a
Weight Room
3:00p
Derrick Curtis - private dance lesson
6:30p
Danish Dancers
4
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
5
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #9 SOLD OUT!
8:00a
Mountain Bike Camp
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
CWS Meeting-(Gustavo Prado or Monique Iriarte)
1:00p
KIDS Network
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
6
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #9 SOLD OUT!
8:00a
Mountain Bike Camp
4:00p
Pre-Basketball
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:30p
Intermediate Tap Dance
7
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #9 SOLD OUT!
8:00a
Mountain Bike Camp
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Intermediate Ballet- 16 & UP
9:30a
Selpa meeting
3:00p
SBCo office of Arts and Culture
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
8
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #9 SOLD OUT!
8:00a
Mountain Bike Camp
8:00a
SB County Nutrition Services-PHS
1:00p
SB County Nutrition Services-PHS
3:00p
Collette Presentation-French Riviera
5:30p
SB Family Care Center Meeting
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
9
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #9 SOLD OUT!
7:30p
Movies in the Park- Oak Park
10
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-12
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
11
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
9:00a
Dodger Vs AZ Diamondback- SOLD OUT
1:00p
Jr High practice
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
12
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
13
6:00a
Weight Room
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
14
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Intermediate Ballet- 16 & UP
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
15
6:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
16
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
17
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-12
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
18
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
9:00a
Pickelball
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
19
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
20
6:00a
Weight Room
2:30p
Room A - Starbucks Meeting
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
21
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
CWS Meeting-(Gustavo Prado or Monique Iriarte)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Intermediate Ballet- 16 & UP
12:30p
CALM Meeting
4:30p
Jonata Basketball Tryouts
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
22
6:00a
Weight Room
10:30a
CSOC (Children's System of Care)
4:30p
Jonata Basketball Tryouts
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
23
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
4:30p
Jonata Basketball Tryouts
24
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-12
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
25
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
26
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
3:30p
Intro to French
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
27
6:00a
Weight Room
4:30p
Flow-Yo
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
28
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Intermediate Ballet- 16 & UP
1:00p
Transitional Youth Services
4:00p
Derrick Curtis - Private lesson
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
SBC Air Pollution Control District
5:30p
Yoga
29
6:00a
Weight Room
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
30
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
31
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-11:30
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers