Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
3/26/2024 5:15 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Men's Basketball League
25
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th (FULL)
2:40p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 1 FULL
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball practice
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
26
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Private Tour of The Broad
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
4:30p
Jonata Volleyball Tournment
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
27
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids-Veronique M
4:30p
Jonata Volleyball Tournment
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
28
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
CSOC (Children's System of Care)
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
4:30p
Flow-Yo
4:30p
Jonata Volleyball Tournment
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
1
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Research Advisory Board Meeting between UCSB and CALM
5:00p
SYV Girls Volleyball Club
2
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Beginning Ballet (ages 4-7) FULL
9:00a
Diane Byington Violin Workshop
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy Ages 3-5
9:00a
Niels Brock Camarillo Outlet Trip
9:00a
Weight Room
9:45a
Beginning Ballet ( age 7-10)
10:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy-6-12 yrs old
12:00p
Little Pirate Wrestling Tournament Prep
6:30p
Danish Dancers
3
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Men's Basketball League
4
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th (FULL)
2:40p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 1 FULL
3:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball practice
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
5
6:00a
Weight Room
3:00p
Iceland Travel Presentation
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:00p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids-Veronique M
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
SYV Girls Volleyball Club
5:30p
Yoga
6:00p
Miguel Moreno SYFC Soccer Practice
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8
6:00a
Weight Room
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball
5:00p
SYV Girls Volleyball Club
9
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Beginning Ballet (ages 4-7) FULL
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy Ages 3-5
9:00a
Weight Room
9:45a
Beginning Ballet ( age 7-10)
10:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy-6-12 yrs old
6:30p
Danish Dancers
10
6:30a
Rose Bowl Flea Market
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Men's Basketball League
11
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th (FULL)
2:40p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 1 FULL
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball practice
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
12
6:00a
Weight Room
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:00p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
13
6:00a
Weight Room
8:15a
SB County CWS Training
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids-Veronique M
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
SYV Girls Volleyball Club
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
14
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Carrizo Plain National Monument (FULL)
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
11:30a
SB County Nutrition Services-PHS -
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
15
6:00a
Weight Room
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball
5:00p
SYV Girls Volleyball Club
16
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Beginning Ballet (ages 4-7) FULL
9:00a
Diane Byington Violin Workshop
9:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy Ages 3-5
9:00a
Weight Room
9:45a
Beginning Ballet ( age 7-10)
10:00a
Karlin's Soccer Academy-6-12 yrs old
6:30p
Danish Dancers
17
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Men's Basketball League
18
6:00a
Weight Room
8:45a
SBC-Public Health Dept-Community Meeting
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:40p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball practice
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
19
6:00a
Weight Room
7:00a
Buellton Public Works Training
2:00p
Rancho Bowl-SM with ZONIES-$15
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Game
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
20
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
12:30p
CALM Meeting
2:00p
TFK Ride
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids-Veronique M
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
SYV Girls Volleyball Club
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
21
6:00a
Weight Room
8:15a
CHILD ABUSE PREVENTION COUNCIL (CAPC)
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
10:30a
Lunch Buddies
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
22
6:00a
Weight Room
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball
5:00p
SYV Girls Volleyball Club
23
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Beginning Ballet (ages 4-7) FULL
9:00a
Diane Byington Violin Workshop
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-11
9:00a
Weight Room
9:45a
Beginning Ballet ( age 7-10)
6:30p
Danish Dancers
24
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Men's Basketball League
25
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:40p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball practice
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
26
6:00a
Weight Room
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Game
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
27
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Casa Pacifica
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids-Veronique M
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
28
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SB County Nutrition Services-PHS
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
29
6:00a
Weight Room
7:00a
SB County Creative Communities Project
5:00p
SYV Girls Volleyball Club
30
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-11
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
31
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Men's Basketball League
1
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Spring Break Camp@Zone (M-2 spaces, T-4, W-FULL, Th-0, F-4)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Soccer Skills Camp
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 2
2:40p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 2
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball practice
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
6:45p
Dance Practice
7:00p
Open Basketball
2
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Spring Break Camp@Zone (M-2 spaces, T-4, W-FULL, Th-0, F-4)
9:00a
Soccer Skills Camp
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
3
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Spring Break Camp@Zone (M-2 spaces, T-4, W-FULL, Th-0, F-4)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:00a
Soccer Skills Camp
9:30a
Taylor Muncaster-Ballet Practice
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids-Veronique M
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
4
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Spring Break Camp@Zone (M-2 spaces, T-4, W-FULL, Th-0, F-4)
9:00a
Soccer Skills Camp
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
4:00p
Jonata Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SBC Sustainability Division CommunityWorkshop
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
5
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Spring Break Camp@Zone (M-2 spaces, T-4, W-FULL, Th-0, F-4)
9:00a
Soccer Skills Camp
5:00p
SYV Girls Volleyball Club
6
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
8:30a
PICKLEBALL 8:30-10:30
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers