Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
3/28/2024 5:00 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
26
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Blue Horizon Mgmt Group Meeting
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
5:45p
Special Olympics
7:15p
Open Basketball
27
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
28
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Casa Pacifica Meeting
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Aquatics Foundation
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
29
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Ball Room Dance
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Dance rehearsel
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
1
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Spin/Cardio with Marna
10:00a
DAR meeting
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:15p
Rec - Zone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
6:00p
Tabernacle Church
2
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
10:00a
CPR/FA American Red Cross
11:30a
Restorative Yoga w/Lynette
4:00p
World Folk Dance
3
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
4
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
5
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Woodworking 101
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Woodworking 101
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
6
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Aquatics Foundation
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
7
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Ball Room Dance
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
8
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Spin/Cardio with Marna
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Staff Pickle Ball
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
9
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
9:30a
Jonata Rancho HOA
11:00a
Final Mommy and Me Spring Tea
11:00a
Mommy and Me Spring Tea
4:00p
World Folk Dance
10
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
11
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
12
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Woodworking 101
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Woodworking 101
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:00p
SYV Children's Museum
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
13
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Santa Barbara Education Office - LPS Committee
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
11:00a
Jalama Beach Store home of the famous "Jalama Beach Burger" and Beach hike or beach time
12:30p
SB County-CALM
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Aquatics Foundation
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
14
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Ball Room Dance
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
15
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Spin/Cardio with Marna
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:15p
Rec - Zone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
16
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
10:00a
St. Patrick's Day Craft Party
11:30a
Restorative Yoga w/Lynette
2:30p
Jackie Plascencia
4:00p
World Folk Dance
17
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
18
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
19
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Woodworking 101
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Woodworking 101
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:00p
SYV Children's Museum
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
20
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Scott Wolfe Meeting
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Aquatics Foundation
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
21
8:30a
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES Children & Adult Networks
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Ball Room Dance
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
22
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Spin/Cardio with Marna
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Staff Pickle Ball
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
23
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
10:00a
Easter Art Class
4:00p
World Folk Dance
24
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
25
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Blue Horizon Mgmt Group Meeting
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
26
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Woodworking 101
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
2:30p
Mesa Hills Meeting
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Woodworking 101
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
27
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Casa Pacifica Meeting
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Aquatics Foundation
5:00p
Blue Horizon Mgmt Group Meeting
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
28
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
SBC Public Health Department
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Ball Room Dance
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
29
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Spin/Cardio with Marna
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:15p
Rec - Zone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
30
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
11:30a
Restorative Yoga w/Lynette
4:00p
World Folk Dance
31
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
1
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Spring Break Camp-5 Day
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Karlin's Premier Toca--Spring Break Futsal Camp
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
10:00a
Spring Peddler Faire
1:00p
Jackie Plascencia
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
2
8:00a
Spring Break Camp-5 Day
9:00a
Karlin's Premier Toca--Spring Break Futsal Camp
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
3
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Spring Break Camp-5 Day
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Karlin's Premier Toca--Spring Break Futsal Camp
1:00p
Jackie Plascencia
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Aquatics Foundation
4:00p
Archery at River View Park
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
4
8:00a
Spring Break Camp-5 Day
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Ball Room Dance
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
5
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Spring Break Camp-5 Day
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Spin/Cardio with Marna
12:00p
Jackie Plascencia
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
6:00p
Tabernacle Church
6
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:00a
SBCEO Meeting
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
10:00a
CPR/FA American Red Cross
4:00p
World Folk Dance Set Up
6:00p
World Folk Dance