Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
7/5/2024 1:04 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
July
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
1
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 4 (7/1-7/3)
8:00a
Surf Camp WK#1
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
6:00p
Tabernacle Church
7:15p
Open Basketball
2
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 4 (7/1-7/3)
8:00a
Surf Camp WK#1
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
3
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 4 (7/1-7/3)
8:00a
Surf Camp WK#1
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
11:30a
Tiny Tots Chefs-4th of July
3:00p
Strength & Tone
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
4
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Beginning Ball Room/Swing Dancing
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
5
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Buellton Cooling Center
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Spin/Weight Training
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
3:00p
Strength & Tone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
6
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Passholders Pickleball
10:00a
Hand Knit Scarf
11:30a
Hand Knit Scarf Class (Session 2)
1:00p
Restorative Yoga w/Lynette
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
7
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
8
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 5 (7/8-7/12)
8:00a
Surf Camp WK#2
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
10:00a
Ceramics Camp at Riverview Park
3:00p
Strength & Tone
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
9
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 5 (7/8-7/12)
8:00a
Surf Camp WK#2
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
CAT-Fantastic Art Camp
10:00a
Ceramics Camp at Riverview Park
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:00p
SYV Children's Museum
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
10
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 5 (7/8-7/12)
8:00a
Surf Camp WK#2
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
CAT-Fantastic Art Camp
10:00a
Ceramics Camp at Riverview Park
12:30p
CALM Meeting
3:00p
Strength & Tone
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
11
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 5 (7/8-7/12)
8:00a
Surf Camp WK#2
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
CAT-Fantastic Art Camp
10:00a
Ceramics Camp at Riverview Park
10:00a
Fairy Tale Fun Days-Unicorn Day
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
1:00p
Summer of Fun Days-Glam and Glitz Day
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Beginning Ball Room/Swing Dancing
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
12
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 5 (7/8-7/12)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
10:00a
Ceramics Camp at Riverview Park
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
3:00p
Strength & Tone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
13
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
14
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
15
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 6 (7/15-7/19)
8:00a
Surf Camp WK#3
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Karlin's Futsal Premier Toca - Session 2
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
1:00p
Flowers Painters' Camp
3:00p
Strength & Tone
5:00p
Blue Horizon Mgmt Group Meeting
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
16
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 6 (7/15-7/19)
8:00a
Surf Camp WK#3
9:00a
Karlin's Futsal Premier Toca - Session 2
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
1:00p
Flowers Painters' Camp
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:00p
SYV Children's Museum
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
17
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 6 (7/15-7/19)
8:00a
Surf Camp WK#3
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Karlin's Futsal Premier Toca - Session 2
10:00a
Casa Pacifica Meeting
1:00p
Flowers Painters' Camp
3:00p
Strength & Tone
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
18
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 6 (7/15-7/19)
8:00a
Surf Camp WK#3
8:30a
Dept. of Social Services Meeting
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Fairy Tale Fun Days-Fairy Day
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
1:00p
Flowers Painters' Camp
1:00p
Summer of Fun Days-Create & Craft Days
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Beginning Ball Room/Swing Dancing
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
19
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 6 (7/15-7/19)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
3:00p
Strength & Tone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
20
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Passholders Pickleball
1:00p
Canning 101 (Water Bath)
1:00p
Restorative Yoga w/Lynette
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
21
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
22
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 7 (7/22-7/26)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
23
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 7 (7/22-7/26)
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
3:30p
Allison Firey
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
24
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 7 (7/22-7/26)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
3:00p
Strength & Tone
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
25
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 7 (7/22-7/26)
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Fairy Tale Fun Days-Princess Day
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
1:00p
Summer of Fun Days-Beach Themed Day
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Beginning Ball Room/Swing Dancing
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
26
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 7 (7/22-7/26)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
3:00p
Strength & Tone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
27
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
11:00a
Buellton BBQ Bonanza
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
28
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
29
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 8 (7/29-8/2)
9:00a
Basketball Camp - Session 2
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
12:00p
Golf Camp Ages 11-15
1:30p
Golf Camp Ages 6-10
3:00p
Strength & Tone
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
30
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 8 (7/29-8/2)
9:00a
Basketball Camp - Session 2
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Golf Camp Ages 11-15
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
1:30p
Golf Camp Ages 6-10
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
31
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 8 (7/29-8/2)
9:00a
Basketball Camp - Session 2
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
12:00p
Golf Camp Ages 11-15
1:30p
Golf Camp Ages 6-10
3:00p
Strength & Tone
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
1
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 8 (7/29-8/2)
9:00a
Basketball Camp - Session 2
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Fairy Tale Fun Days-Mermaid Day
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Golf Camp Ages 11-15
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
1:00p
Summer of Fun Days-Cowgirl Day
1:30p
Golf Camp Ages 6-10
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Beginning Ball Room/Swing Dancing
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
2
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Summer Camp Week 8 (7/29-8/2)
9:00a
Basketball Camp - Session 2
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
3:00p
Strength & Tone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
3
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
10:00a
Hand Knit Rainbow Mat Class
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class